Service Routes to all towns in County Westmeath

Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
WR34 Weekly Careys Cross, Killare, Adamstown, Garty, Castletown Geoghegan, Lissakilly, Teernacreeve, Kippinduff, Castletown Geoghegan Community Centre 09:20 10:40 12:40 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
WR39 Weekly Rathwire, Raharney, Killucan Village, The Downs, Mullingar 09:30 10:25 12:40 Download
WR32 Weekly Boherquill, Lismacaffrey, Coole, Castlepollard, Cresley Cross, Mooretown Cross, Fore, Lavins Crossroads, Collinstown Oldcastle Rd, Collinstown, Gartlandstown, Crookedwood, Taughmon, Knockdrin, Mullingar 10:00 11:00 13:30 Download
WR36 Fortnightly Killenatore, Creeve Cross, Ballyboran, Twyford, Baylin, Annagh, Tullywood, Williamstown, Carn Cross, Lower Warren, Mount Temple, Moyvoughley, Mount Temple 10:30 11:35 15:00 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
WR29 Fortnightly Rathwire, Kinnegad, Brutonstown, Killucan 09:45 10:50 15:30
Download
WR31 Weekly Clonmellon P.O., Rosmoead, Delvin Gaffneys Pub, Caddagh Cross, Reynalla, Turin, Cloghan, Mullingar 09:45 10:40 13:45 Download
WR33 Weekly Greencourt Castlepollard, Glenview, Lir Park, Collinstown Road, Mullingar Road, Castlepollard, Coole 09:50 10:25 12:20 Download
WR26 Weekly Kilbeggan, Horseleap, Rosemount, Streamstown, Casteltown Geoghegan, Streamstown Community Centre 10:00 11:05 13:45
Download
WR19 Weekly Corcullen, Ballydrown, The Gap Moate, Boyanna, Kilogeneghan, Ballinlassey, Castledaly Day Care 10:15 11:45 16:00 Download
WR40 Weekly Castlepollard, Crookedwood, Multyfarnham, Bunbrosna, Ballinafid, Mullingar 10:20 11:00 13:30 Download
WR35 Weekly Hill of Berries, Barrymore, Hudson Bay, Kiltoom, Ballybay Hall (Day Care) 10:30 11:00 12:30 Download
WR30 Fortnightly Rathwire, Killucan, Sion Hill, Ballyowen, Raharney, Killucan, Rathwire 11:05 12:00 15:30 Download
WR05 Weekly Creevaghmore, Cloncullen, Rath/Abbeyshrule, Bessfort, Thomond Lodge, Nursing Home, Ballymahon Lower Street, Egans Library Ballymahon 19:10 19:55 22:10
Download
WR25 Monthly (1st Wed) Ballymore, Drumraney, Walderstown, Annagh Cross, Athlone 19:15 20:00 21:45 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
WR16A
Weekly
Rathwire, Rathwire Lwr, Killucan Centre, Raharney, Brutonstown, Ballyhaw, The Downs, Mullingar 09:30 10:35 12:45 Download
WR20
Weekly
Boher Cross, Streamstown, Streamstown Centre, Garty (Kellys), Adamstown Cross, Careys Cross, Castletown Geoghegan (Claffeys), Dysart, Barretstown, Whitepark, Ballinea Shop, Mullingar Hospital, Harbour Place 09:30 10:30 13:00 Download
WR09
Weekly
Esker, Doon Cross, Lackabeg, Clonfanlough, Clonmacnoise Rd, Ballyduff, Bloomhill, Ballinahown, Nallys Cross, Fardrum, Athlone 10:00 11:20 14:00 Download
WR13
Weekly
Ballynacargy, Carraig More, Emper (ON request) Rathduff, Milltown, Rathconrath, Shandonagh, Brothenstown, Patrick Street, Dominick Street 10:00 10:55 13:30 Download
WR28
Monthly (4th Thu)
Addinstown, Ballyhealy, Southill, Rosmead, Delvin, Ballyowen, Clonlost, Turin, Delvin 10:00 11:00 14:30 Download
WR27
Weekly
Kilbeggan, Horseleap, Moate, Rosemount 10:00 11:00 13:45 Download
WR07
Fortnightly
Ballymore, Low Street, Killenaboy, Newotwn Cross, Market Hill, Foxes Shop, Lissanode, Toorbeg, Ballycloughduff, Moyvoughley, Shurock, Moate 10:50 11:35 13:30 Download
WR23
Weekly
Ballymore, Clare Cross, Bishopstown, Boher, Ballymore 13:50 14:30 16:30 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
WR03
Weekly
Portlick, Gortmore, Coolvin, Greevaghmore, Cloncallow, Mullingar Road, Ballymahon 09:00 10:45 13:30 Download
WR16
Weekly
Rathwire, Rathwire Lwr, Killucan Centre, Raharney, Brutonstown, Ballyhaw, The Downs, Mullingar 09:30 10:35 12:45 Download
WR18
Weekly
Clonmellon P.O., Rosmead, Addinstown, Delvin, Caddagh, Killough, Reynella, Turin, Mullingar 09:30 11:00 13:30 Download
WR17
Weekly
Gaybrook, Gibbinstown, Gortomloe, Rochfordbridge Village, Rahanine, Castlelost, Milltownpass, Bog Road, Dublin Road, Mullingar 09:35 10:40 13:30 Download
WR11
Weekly
Esker, Doon, Ballinahown, Brockagh, Ballinalassey, Cartrons Bridge, Castledaly Church, Fitzgeralds Pub, Clonmore, Hall, Moneen, Farnagh, Clonbonny, Golden Island, Athlone 09:40 10:45 14:00 Download
WR01
Weekly
Castlepollard, Coole, Lismacaffrey, Boherquill, Rathowen, Rathaspic, Ballinalack, Bunbrosna, Knockdrin, Mullingar 09:45 11:00 13:30 Download
WR12
Weekly
Ballymore, Ballymacallan, Boher Cross, Bishopstpwn, Coolatore Road, Derryhall, Moate, Shurock, Mullingar Road, Cornamaddy, Athlone 09:45 11:10 13:00 Download
WR14
Weekly
Kilbeggan, Ballinagore, Raheenmore, Newelsbridge, Dalystown, Meedin, Meedin Church, Gneevebawn, Raheenquill, Gneevebawn Hill, Tyrrellspass, Dalystown, Mullingar 09:45 11:05 13:30 Download
WR21
Weekly
Carrongarry, Kiltoom Station, Carnagh, Carrowcloughan, Moyvannion, Kiltoom Stores, Ballybay Church, Curraghmore, Hodson Bay, Barrymore, Hill of Berries, Athlone 09:50 11:35 13:30 Download
WR02
Weekly
Castlepollard, Collinstown, Crookedwood, Multyfarnham, Ballinafid, Lough Owel, Castle Street 10:00 11:00 13:30 Download
WR06 Weekly Portlick, Lissahillion, Tubberclaire, Kilkenny West, Glasson, Glasson Post Office, Athlone 10:00 11:10 13:30 Download
WR08
Weekly
Newtown, Killenaboy, Ballymore, High Street, Crush Bridge, Donamoney, Ardnagrath, Kilkenny West, Walderstown, Tones Road, Corr Cross, Athlone 10:00 11:15 13:00 Download
WR15
Weekly
Ballymahon, Terlicken, Foigha, Ballymacormack, Kenagh, Curraghmore, Curraghcrehan, Park Place, Carrick Cross, Clonard, Antley, Ballymahon 10:00 11:00 13:15 Download
WR22
Weekly
Curraghboy Village, Lysterfield, Curnalea, Ballylion, Curry, Brideswell, Athlone 10:00 11:00 13:30 Download
WR24
Weekly
Drum Church, Newtown Cross, Ardkeenan, Thomastown, Clonark, Cornafulla, Drumlosh, Curraghnaboll, Oldtown, Clonown, Carricknaughton, Doogue, Athlone 10:00 11:05 13:30 Download
WR10
Weekly
Killenatore, Creeve, Belvelle, Baylin, Mount Temple, Carn Park, Cappagh, Fossagh, Glynwood, Athlone 10:15 11:15 14:00 Download

To follow

No service

Monday


Route Name: WR34 Weekly (Download (PDF)First Pickup: 09:20 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 12:40 Areas Served: Careys Cross, Killare, Adamstown, Garty, Castletown Geoghegan, Lissakilly, Teernacreeve, Kippinduff, Castletown Geoghegan Community Centre


 

Tuesday

Route Name: WR39, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:40 Areas Served: Rathwire, Raharney, Killucan Village, The Downs, Mullingar


Route Name: WR32, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Boherquill, Lismacaffrey, Coole, Castlepollard, Cresley Cross, Mooretown Cross, Fore, Lavins Crossroads, Collinstown Oldcastle Rd, Collinstown, Gartlandstown, Crookedwood, Taughmon, Knockdrin, Mullingar


Route Name: WR36, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:30 Arrive: 11:35 Return: 15:00 Areas Served: Killenatore, Creeve Cross, Ballyboran, Twyford, Baylin, Annagh, Tullywood, Williamstown, Carn Cross, Lower Warren, Mount Temple, Moyvoughley, Mount Temple

Wednesday

Route Name: WR29, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 15:30 Areas Served: Rathwire, Kinnegad, Brutonstown, Killucan


Route Name: WR31, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 13:45 Areas Served: Clonmellon P.O., Rosmoead, Delvin Gaffneys Pub, Caddagh Cross, Reynalla, Turin, Cloghan, Mullingar


Route Name: WR33, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:50 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:20 Areas Served: Greencourt Castlepollard, Glenview, Lir Park, Collinstown Road, Mullingar Road, Castlepollard, Coole


Route Name: WR26, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:05 Return: 13:45 Areas Served: Kilbeggan, Horseleap, Rosemount, Streamstown, Casteltown Geoghegan, Streamstown Community Centre


Route Name: WR19, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:15 Arrive: 11:45 Return: 16:00 Areas Served: Corcullen, Ballydrown, Hall, Moneen, Curries, The Gap Moate, Level Crossing, Ballykilroe, Boyanna, The Pike, Ories, Kilogeneghan, Cave Road, Ballinlassey, Castledaly


Route Name: WR40, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:20 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Castlepollard, Crookedwood, Multyfarnham, Bunbrosna, Ballinafid, Mullingar


Route Name: WR35, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:30 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Hill of Berries, Barrymore, Hudson Bay, Kiltoom, Ballybay Hall


Route Name: WR30, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 11:05 Arrive: 12:00 Return: 15:30 Areas Served: Rathwire, Killucan, Sion Hill, Ballyowen, Raharney, Killucan, Rathwire


Route Name: WR05, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 19:10 Arrive: 19:55 Return: 22:10 Areas Served: Creevaghmore, Cloncullen, Rath/Abbeyshrule, Bessfort, Thomond Lodge, Nursing Home, Ballymahon Lower Street, Egans Library Ballymahon


Route Name: WR25, Monthly (1st Wed) (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 19:15 Arrive: 20:00 Return: 21:45 Areas Served: Ballymore, Drumraney, Walderstown, Annagh Cross, Athlone

Thursday

Route Name: WR16A, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:35 Return: 12:45 Areas Served: Rathwire, Rathwire Lwr, Killucan Centre, Raharney, Brutonstown, Ballyhaw, The Downs, Mullingar


Route Name: WR20, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:30 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Boher Cross, Streamstown, Streamstown Centre, Garty (Kellys), Adamstown Cross, Careys Cross, Castletown Geoghegan (Claffeys), Dysart, Barretstown, Whitepark, Ballinea Shop, Mullingar Hospital, Harbour Place


Route Name: WR09, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:20 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Esker, Doon Cross, Lackabeg, Clonfanlough, Clonmacnoise Rd, Ballyduff, Bloomhill, Ballinahown, Nallys Cross, Fardrum, Athlone


Route Name: WR13, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:55 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Ballynacargy, Carraig More, Emper (ON request) Rathduff, Milltown, Rathconrath, Shandonagh, Brothenstown, Patrick Street, Dominick Street


Route Name: WR28, Monthly (4th Thu) (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 14:30 Areas Served: Addinstown, Ballyhealy, Southill, Rosmead, Delvin, Ballyowen, Clonlost, Turin, Delvin


Route Name: WR27, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:20 Return: 13:45 Areas Served: Kilbeggan, Horseleap, Moate, Rosemount


Route Name: WR07, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:50 Arrive: 11:35 Return: 13:30 Areas Served:  Ballymore, Low Street, Killenaboy, Newotwn Cross, Market Hill, Foxes Shop, Lissanode, Toorbeg, Ballycloughduff, Moyvoughley, Shurock, Moate


Route Name: WR23, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 13:50 Arrive: 14:30 Return: 16:30 Areas Served: Ballymore, Clare Cross, Bishopstown, Boher, Ballymore

Friday

Route Name: WR03, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:00 Arrive: 10:45 Return: 13:30 Areas Served:  Portlick, Gortmore, Coolvin, Greevaghmore, Cloncallow, Mullingar Road, Ballymahon


Route Name: WR16, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:35 Return: 12:45 Areas Served: Rathwire, Rathwire Lwr, Killucan Centre, Raharney, Brutonstown, Ballyhaw, The Downs, Mullingar


Route Name: WR17, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:35 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Gaybrook, Gibbinstown, Gortomloe, Rochfordbridge Village, Rahanine, Castlelost, Milltownpass, Bog Road, Dublin Road, Mullingar


Route Name: WR11, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:40 Arrive: 10:45 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Esker, Doon, Ballinahown, Brockagh, Ballinalassey, Cartrons Bridge, Castledaly Church, Fitzgeralds Pub, Clonmore, Hall, Moneen, Farnagh, Clonbonny, Golden Island, Athlone


Route Name: WR01, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Castlepollard, Coole, Lismacaffrey, Boherquill, Rathowen, Rathaspic, Ballinalack, Bunbrosna, Knockdrin, Mullingar


Route Name: WR12, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 11:10 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Ballymore, Ballymacallan, Boher Cross, Bishopstpwn, Coolatore Road, Derryhall, Moate, Shurock, Mullingar Road, Cornamaddy, Athlone


Route Name: WR14, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 11:05 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Kilbeggan, Ballinagore, Raheenmore, Newelsbridge, Dalystown, Meedin, Meedin Church, Gneevebawn, Raheenquill, Gneevebawn Hill, Tyrrellspass, Dalystown, Mullingar


Route Name: WR21, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:50 Arrive: 11:35 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Carrongarry, Kiltoom Station, Carnagh, Carrowcloughan, Moyvannion, Kiltoom Stores, Ballybay Church, Curraghmore, Hodson Bay, Barrymore, Hill of Berries, Athlone


Route Name: WR02, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Castlepollard, Collinstown, Crookedwood, Multyfarnham, Ballinafid, Lough Owel, Castle Street


Route Name: WR06, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:10 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Portlick, Lissahillion, Tubberclaire, Kilenny West, Glasson, Glasson Post Office, Athlone 


Route Name: WR08, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:15 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Newtown, Killenaboy, Ballymore, High Street, Crush Bridge, Donamoney, Ardnagrath, Kilkenny West, Walderstown, Tones Road, Corr Cross, Athlone


Route Name: WR15, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:15 Areas Served: Ballymahon, Terlicken, Foigha, Ballymacormack, Kenagh, Curraghmore, Curraghcrehan, Park Place, Carrick Cross, Clonard, Antley, Ballymahon


Route Name: WR22, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Curraghboy Village, Lysterfield, Curnalea, Ballylion, Curry, Brideswell, Athlone


Route Name: WR24, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:05 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Drum Church, Newtown Cross, Ardkeenan, Thomastown, Clonark, Cornafulla, Drumlosh, Curraghnaboll, Oldtown, Clonown, Carricknaughton, Doogue, Athlone


Route Name: WR10, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:15 Arrive: 11:15 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Killenatore, Creeve, Belvelle, Baylin, Mount Temple, Carn Park, Cappagh, Fossagh, Glynwood, Athlone


Route Name: WR07, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:50 Arrive: 11:35 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Ballymore, Low Street, Killenaboy, Newotwn Cross, Market Hill, Foxes Shop, Lissanode, Toorbeg, Ballycloughduff, Moyvoughley, Shurock, Moate


Route Name: WR23, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 13:50 Arrive: 14:30 Return: 16:30 Areas Served: Ballymore, Clare Cross, Bishopstown, Boher, Ballymore

Saturday

To follow

Sunday

No Services